Vincy Premier T10 League 2020, Live Cricket, Cricket Score, Live Cricket Online, Teams, Squad, Schedule, and Match

Vincy Premier T10 League 2020, Live Cricket, Cricket Score, Live Cricket Online, Teams, Squad, Schedule, and Match

Vincy Premier T10 League 2020, Live Cricket, Cricket Score, Live Cricket Online, Teams, Squad, Schedule, and Match will be played at the Arnos Vale Sporting Complex at St Vincent.

Cricket lovers from around the world will finally be treated to some live-action when the Vincy Premier T10 League 2020 starts in the Caribbean on 22 May.

A total of six teams from the Botanic Garden Rangers, Dark View Explorers, Fort Charlotte Strikers, Grenadine Divers, La Sauerreier Hikers, and Salt Pond Breakers will take part in the competition.

The Vincy Premier T10 League 2020 will have 72 players divided into 12 teams into each of the six teams, and the competition will be on till 31 May, with the summit scheduled for 8.30 PM IST on that day.

Three big names Kesrick Williams, Sunil Ambarees, and Obed McCoy, who have all represented the West Indies national team, will participate in the tournament as marquee players for their teams.

Vincy Premier T10 League 2020 Squads

  • Botanic Gardens Rangers: Kesrick Williams (Marquee), Hyron Shallow, Romel Currency, Kenneth Dember, Romario Bibby, Atticus Browne, Oziko Williams, Kimali Williams, Kevin Abraham, Nigel Small, Casnel Morris, Joey Welcome, Ray Charles.
  • Dark View Explorers: Lindon James, Deron Greaves, Andrew Thomas, Darius Martin, Shammon Hooper, Davian Barnum, Sealron Williaams, Kensley Joseph, Kody Horne, Kemron Strough, Ojay Matthews, Javid Williams, Denson Hoyte.
  • Fort Charlotte Strikers: Keron Cottoy, Gidron Pope, Ray Jordan, Ronald Scott, Rasheed Frederick, Kirton Lavia, Jahiel Walters, Sealroy Williams, Olanzo Bellingy, Chelson Stowe, Kenroy Williams, Sylvan Spencer, Renrick Williams.
  • Grenadine Divers: Obed McCoy (Marquee), Asif Hooper, Shem Browne, Anson Latchman, Tijorn Pope, Romano Pierre, Wayne Harper, Geron Wyllie, Razie Browne, Richie Richards, Shammick Roberts, Braxie Browne, Ajex Samuel.
  • La Soufriere Hikers: Desron Maloney, Dean Browne, Dillon Douglas, Othneil Lewis, Salvan Brown, Rayan Williams, Rawdon Bentick, Casmus Hackshaw, Kenson Dalzell, Jeremy Haywood, Tilran Harry, Kimson Dalzell, Camano Cain.
  • Salt Pond Breakers: Sunil Ambris (Marquee), Delorn Johnson, Rickford Walker, Donwell Hector, Jeremy Layne, Javid Harry, Benninton Stapleton, Kadir Nedd, Seon Sween, Wesrick Strough, Kevin Peters, Christoy John, Urnel Thomas.

Vincy Premier T10 League 2020 Schedule

Vincy Premier T10 League 2020 Completed Matches

Vincy Premier T10League 2020

  • Trending
  • Comments
  • Latest

Recommended